as appropriate to

Russian translation: в зависимости от того, который(ое) из них применим(о) (подходит) для

06:10 May 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / LICENSE AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: as appropriate to
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести as appropriate to в следующем контексте:

Customer shall include the following statements, as appropriate to the relevant Component Products, in the credit screen of the Integrated Products and in their associated documentation:


Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в зависимости от того, который(ое) из них применим(о) (подходит) для
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1в зависимости от того, который(ое) из них применим(о) (подходит) для
Mikhail Zavidin
4Если это относится к.../когда это необходимо для
Lev Semenov
3в соответствии с тем или иным продуктом
Andrew Vdovin
3согласно [соответствующим компонентам...]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3согласно с
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласно с


Explanation:
согласно с соответствующими ...

Example sentence(s):
  • ... с других направлений, согласно с соответствующими нормативными документами Правительства Грузии ...
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласно [соответствующим компонентам...]


Explanation:
The Customer shall include the following statements, as appropriate to the relevant Component Products, in the credit screen of the Integrated Products and in their associated documentation
Клиент выводит следующие сведения согласно соответствующим компонентам изделия на экран кредита "Интегрированных изделий" и в их соответствующую документацию


    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=jOgHtGKKRoIC&pg=PA6&lpg=PA6&dq=%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%B3%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%81%D0%BD%D0%BE+%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%BE%D1%8
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Если это относится к.../когда это необходимо для


Explanation:
Если это относится к соотвествующим компонентам

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в зависимости от того, который(ое) из них применим(о) (подходит) для


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Pogoriller
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в соответствии с тем или иным продуктом


Explanation:
с учетом того или иного продукта

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search