contracted for individually

Russian translation: Оформляется отдельным соглашением

07:20 May 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contracted for individually
AGENT agrees to broker a contract with any foreign publisher and to collect fees paid to AUTHOR by each and every publisher, such fees to be agreed upon by AUTHOR and contracted for individually.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:Оформляется отдельным соглашением
Explanation:
Гонорар от каждого издателя подлежит согласованию с Автором и оформлению отдельным соглашением/контрактом.
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Lev! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Оформляется отдельным соглашением
Lev Semenov
3 +1*
Ilham Hasanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
должны служить предметом отдельного контракта


Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
58 mins
  -> Признателен, Victoria

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Оформляется отдельным соглашением


Explanation:
Гонорар от каждого издателя подлежит согласованию с Автором и оформлению отдельным соглашением/контрактом.

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Lev! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владис!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search