LIG. NO.

Russian translation: лицезия №

13:17 May 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Rental agreement
English term or phrase: LIG. NO.
Здравствуйте.

Прошу помощи в расшифровке сокращения LIG. NO.
Встретилось в штампе агента по операциям с недвижимостью:
CHRIS PHAEDONOS
REAL ESTATE AGENT. LIG. NO. 420/

Номер чего?

Общий контекст - арендный договор.
grochman
Russian translation:лицезия №
Explanation:
что-то мне подсказывает, что это ошибка распознавания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2018-05-23 13:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лицензия №
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4группа лиц с низким доходом, Номер
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +1лицезия №
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lig. no.
лицезия №


Explanation:
что-то мне подсказывает, что это ошибка распознавания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2018-05-23 13:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лицензия №

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Так и есть. LIC. No.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lig. no.
группа лиц с низким доходом, Номер


Explanation:
low income group LIG
middle income group MIG
Higher income group HIG
https://www.quora.com/What-is-difference-between-HIG-and-LIG


    https://www.quora.com/What-is-difference-between-HIG-and-LIG
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search