against delivery

Russian translation: против поставки

12:50 May 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: against delivery
Здравствуйте!

If an Offeree gives the Selling Shareholder a Purchase Notice pursuant to Article 13.6 (b) above, then payment for the Offered Shares shall be by check or wire transfer to a bank account to be designated by the Selling Shareholder, against delivery of the Offered Shares to be purchased at a place agreed upon between the parties and at the time of the scheduled closing therefore, which shall be no later than forty-five (45) days after the Shareholder’s receipt of the Transfer Notice.

Спасибо!
annasty
Russian translation:против поставки
Explanation:
платеж осуществляется против поставки соответствующих (Предложенных) акций, с помощью чека или посредством банковского перевода и т.п.

Есть такие условия оплаты - платеж против поставки. Есть поставка против платежа и др.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1против поставки
Vladimir Alekseev
4после поставки
Vadim Kadyrov
3[платеж] против поставки
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
после поставки


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
против поставки


Explanation:
платеж осуществляется против поставки соответствующих (Предложенных) акций, с помощью чека или посредством банковского перевода и т.п.

Есть такие условия оплаты - платеж против поставки. Есть поставка против платежа и др.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: деньги против стульев!
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Даня!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[платеж] против поставки


Explanation:
то оплата за предлагаемые акции осуществляется чеком или банковским переводом на банковский счет, который должен быть указан Акционером-Продавцом, против доставки предлагаемых акций, которые будут приобретены в месте, согласованном сторонами

Оплата проти поставки цінних паперів. http://search.ligazakon.ua/l_doc2.nsf/link1/TM058054.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за разъяснения!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search