power to increase or reduce the same

Russian translation: (См.)

21:41 Jun 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: power to increase or reduce the same
The share capital of the company is xxx divided in to xxx equity shares xxx each with power to increase or reduce the same in accordance with the law. с правом увеличивать или снижать стоимость акций???
Mary El
Ukraine
Russian translation:(См.)
Explanation:
Уставный капитал компании xxx разделен на ххх обыкновенных акций по xxx, при этом компания имеет право увеличить или уменьшить его в соответствии с законодательством.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-04 02:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На случай, если речь идет об индийской компании, вот статья:

A practical guide to change authorised share capital of the company in India - iPleaders
https://blog.ipleaders.in/change-authorised-share-capital/
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

The clause IV of Article of Association of the company states the authorised share capital clause of the company. It can be read as follows:

“The Authorised Share Capital of the Company shall be such amounts and be divided into such shares as may, from time to time, be provided in Clause V of the Memorandum of Association with power to increase or reduce the capital in accordance with the Company’s regulations and legislative provisions for the time being in force in that behalf…”

== END QUOTE ==

Если не угадал, извините.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-06-04 09:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы было понятнее, на что я опирался, ниже привожу еще один отрывок из той же статьи.

== BEGIN QUOTE ==

On the verge of starting a new business in India, the promoters while incorporating their private limited company or public limited company have to decide the amount of share capital of the company. Having share capital of the company is one of the most important aspects while incorporating a new setup as it defines the nature of company. The authorised share capital is the maximum amount of shares value the company can allot to its shareholders. It means it is the maximum value of securities that can be legally issued by the company.

The company can issue shares to its subscribers out of the authorised share capital which is called as issued share capital or paid up capital. As per Section 2(84) of the Companies Act, 2013 ‘share’ means share in the share capital of the company including stock. It represents the interest of the shareholder in the company, measured for the purpose of liability and dividend, by the sum of money.[1]

The need of increasing the authorised share capital is due to the prerequisite condition, that the company cannot issue securities to the subscribers more than the authorised share capital of the company. The authorised share capital of company can be increased at any time, after its incorporation, which is governed by section 61 read with section 13 and 14 of the Companies Act, 2013.

== END QUOTE ==

Подчеркивание мое.
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2(См.)
Rashid Lazytech
4с помощью/посредством которых происходит/осуществляется/осуществимо
Erzsébet Czopyk
3полномочия повышать или понижать ценность акций
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полномочия повышать или понижать ценность акций


Explanation:
Ценность акции: рассчитывается как отношение рыночной цены акции на доход на акцию и служит индикатором спроса на акции организации. http://textbook.news/finansovyiy-analiz_729/tsennost-aktsii....

Анализ акций условно разделяется на фундаментальный и технический. ... при отсутствии указаний на полномочия поверенного или комиссионера в .... ТРЕНД - Это средняя тенденция повышения или понижения стоимости ... http://www.nettrader.ru/education/issues/3


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с помощью/посредством которых происходит/осуществляется/осуществимо


Explanation:
'each with power to increase' refers to shares not to the company

http://www.burokratam-net.ru/rabota-i-biznes/ooo/uvelichenie...

http://www.consultant.ru/document/cons_doc_LAW_8743/9ca79eb4...

1. Уставный капитал общества может быть увеличен путем увеличения номинальной стоимости акций или размещения дополнительных акций.
2. Решение об увеличении уставного капитала общества путем увеличения номинальной стоимости акций принимается общим собранием акционеров.
Решение об увеличении уставного капитала общества путем размещения дополнительных акций принимается общим собранием акционеров или советом директоров (наблюдательным советом) общества, если в соответствии с уставом общества ему предоставлено право принимать такое решение.
Решение совета директоров (наблюдательного совета) общества об увеличении уставного капитала общества путем размещения дополнительных акций принимается советом директоров (наблюдательным советом) общества единогласно всеми членами совета директоров (наблюдательного совета) общества, при этом не учитываются голоса выбывших членов совета директоров (наблюдательного совета) общества.
3. Дополнительные акции могут быть размещены обществом только в пределах количества объявленных акций, установленного уставом общества.
Решение вопроса об увеличении уставного капитала общества путем размещения дополнительных акций может быть принято общим собранием акционеров одновременно с решением о внесении в устав общества положений об объявленных акциях, необходимых в соответствии с настоящим Федеральным законом для принятия такого решения, или об изменении положений об объявленных акциях.

Уставный капитал компании *** состоит из *** шт. обыкновенных акций по ***xxx, с помощью/посредством (наверное, последнее лучще) которых происходит/осуществляется/осуществимо его увеличение или уменьшение в соответствии с законодательством.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-06-04 06:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tchercom.ru/~cfc/chfr/learning/tema2.html
Акция - это свидетельство о внесении определенной доли в уставный капитал корпорации. .... Если этот показатель равен 1, то данная акция выступает в роли .... Акция не предоставляет права голоса до момента ее полной оплаты, .... акций как титула собственности: акция олицетворяет пай в динамике.

portfolio.miit-ief.ru/.../Пархоменко%20F9.doc
Оценка пакетов акций (долей участия в бизнесе) является одним из ... Владельцы обыкновенных акций обладают правом голоса на общем ... Контрольные и распорядительные функции олицетворяют реальные возможности акции. ...... Два акционера владеют равными крупными пакетами, у третьего же ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-06-04 06:19:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посредством которых осуществляется

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 94

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(См.)


Explanation:
Уставный капитал компании xxx разделен на ххх обыкновенных акций по xxx, при этом компания имеет право увеличить или уменьшить его в соответствии с законодательством.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-04 02:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На случай, если речь идет об индийской компании, вот статья:

A practical guide to change authorised share capital of the company in India - iPleaders
https://blog.ipleaders.in/change-authorised-share-capital/
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

The clause IV of Article of Association of the company states the authorised share capital clause of the company. It can be read as follows:

“The Authorised Share Capital of the Company shall be such amounts and be divided into such shares as may, from time to time, be provided in Clause V of the Memorandum of Association with power to increase or reduce the capital in accordance with the Company’s regulations and legislative provisions for the time being in force in that behalf…”

== END QUOTE ==

Если не угадал, извините.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-06-04 09:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы было понятнее, на что я опирался, ниже привожу еще один отрывок из той же статьи.

== BEGIN QUOTE ==

On the verge of starting a new business in India, the promoters while incorporating their private limited company or public limited company have to decide the amount of share capital of the company. Having share capital of the company is one of the most important aspects while incorporating a new setup as it defines the nature of company. The authorised share capital is the maximum amount of shares value the company can allot to its shareholders. It means it is the maximum value of securities that can be legally issued by the company.

The company can issue shares to its subscribers out of the authorised share capital which is called as issued share capital or paid up capital. As per Section 2(84) of the Companies Act, 2013 ‘share’ means share in the share capital of the company including stock. It represents the interest of the shareholder in the company, measured for the purpose of liability and dividend, by the sum of money.[1]

The need of increasing the authorised share capital is due to the prerequisite condition, that the company cannot issue securities to the subscribers more than the authorised share capital of the company. The authorised share capital of company can be increased at any time, after its incorporation, which is governed by section 61 read with section 13 and 14 of the Companies Act, 2013.

== END QUOTE ==

Подчеркивание мое.

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Bystrytskaya
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search