protect the confidentiality thereof in the same manner

Russian translation: защищать эту конфиденциальность таким же образом...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protect the confidentiality thereof in the same manner
Russian translation:защищать эту конфиденциальность таким же образом...
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

20:43 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / конфиденциал�
English term or phrase: protect the confidentiality thereof in the same manner
Each Party (in such capacity “Recipient”) agrees to keep confidential all Confidential Information disclosed to it by the other Party (in such capacity “Disclosing Party”) in accordance herewith, and to protect the confidentiality thereof in the same manner it protects the confidentiality of similar information and data of its own
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
защищать эту конфиденциальность таким же образом...
Explanation:
Каждая Сторона обязуется... защищать указанную конфиденциальность таким же образом, каким она защищает конфиденциальность аналогичной информации и собственных данных

напр.: О политике конфиденциальности на сайте Allrecipes.com Договор о ... на нашем Веб-сайте и обновим дату «последнего обновления», указанную выше. .... Мы используем собранную таким образом информацию только для ... уплате нам; чтобы защитить наши права http://allrecipes.ru/konfidencialnost.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 14 hrs (2018-06-10 11:33:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Anastasia!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
4защищать эту конфиденциальность таким же образом...
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
и защищать/обеспечивать конфиденциальность этой информации таким же образом, как она обеспечивает защиту конфиденциальности принадлежащей ей аналогичной информации и данных
либо с применением тех же мер, которые она применяет для защиты собственной конфиденциальной информации аналогичного характера

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
защищать эту конфиденциальность таким же образом...


Explanation:
Каждая Сторона обязуется... защищать указанную конфиденциальность таким же образом, каким она защищает конфиденциальность аналогичной информации и собственных данных

напр.: О политике конфиденциальности на сайте Allrecipes.com Договор о ... на нашем Веб-сайте и обновим дату «последнего обновления», указанную выше. .... Мы используем собранную таким образом информацию только для ... уплате нам; чтобы защитить наши права http://allrecipes.ru/konfidencialnost.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 14 hrs (2018-06-10 11:33:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Anastasia!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search