without been hindered to the concession

Russian translation: см. ниже

13:47 Jun 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without been hindered to the concession
The Directors may give pensions on retirement or annual grants or other bonuses or benefits on death to any person or to the widow or dependent of any person relating to his services to the Company as Director or Executive director or to any other rank or salaried position in the Company or indirectly as an officer or employee of any subsidiary company of the company, irrespective to that he was or possibly he was a Director of the Company and the Company may make payments on this in connection with insurances or trusts relatively to this person and may include in the terms of employment any such person's rights relatively to such pensions, annual grants and benefits without been hindered to the concession to such pensions of retirement or Annual grants or other bonuses or benefits, including benefits on death, not as part and independent to the terms of employment but as the Directors may decide on the retirement, resignation or death of such persons.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Этот текст не составлен носителями языка, и, я бы сказал, некоторые неточности, но тем не менее - какая вообще концессия ?? Здесь этот термин используется в значении "предоставление"
Речь просто идет о том, что компания может выплачивать такие пенсии, льготы и прочее не только в соответствии с условиями трудоустройства, но и просто по усмотрению директоров, по факту выхода на пенсию, отставки или смерти таких лиц.
Если просто - даже если в трудовом договоре выплаты не предусмотрены, компания сама их может назначить и выплатить.

Я полагаю, что автор хотел написать так:
without been hindered to the concession to such pensions as a part of the terms of employment but as the Directors may decide
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
4без препятствий для уступки
Vladyslav Golovaty
4без препятствий концессии
Igor Volosyanoy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без препятствий концессии


Explanation:
...

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без препятствий для уступки


Explanation:
без препятствий для концессии
напр.: Что касается уступки права требования, то в цивилистике существует ... во взаимном обязательстве уступка права требования без одновременного ... препятствий ни в уступке части требования (при юридической делимости ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=HXVfAAAAQBAJ&pg=PT38&lp...
Однако нет препятствий для уступки права на неустойку до того, как .... Передавая права по обеспечиваемому обязательству без передачи права залога ... http://for-expert.ru/articles/zakonodatelstvo-11-2002.shtml


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-06-26 14:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конвенция Организации Объединенных Наций об уступке дебиторской ... представляют собой препятствие для международной торговли, .... имеет силу без необходимости совершения дополнительного акта ... http://zakon0.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/995_a37
Допустимость уступки права, соответствующего части объекта, следует из ... и цессионарием нет никаких препятствий в уступке части денежного ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=fVedDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA302&l...
322 ГК) не существует принципиальных препятствий для уступки части ... уступка основного обязательства влечет автоматический (без особого на то ... http://www.ville.ru/laws/gk/lawgk384.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Этот текст не составлен носителями языка, и, я бы сказал, некоторые неточности, но тем не менее - какая вообще концессия ?? Здесь этот термин используется в значении "предоставление"
Речь просто идет о том, что компания может выплачивать такие пенсии, льготы и прочее не только в соответствии с условиями трудоустройства, но и просто по усмотрению директоров, по факту выхода на пенсию, отставки или смерти таких лиц.
Если просто - даже если в трудовом договоре выплаты не предусмотрены, компания сама их может назначить и выплатить.

Я полагаю, что автор хотел написать так:
without been hindered to the concession to such pensions as a part of the terms of employment but as the Directors may decide

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search