pay an uplift

Russian translation: выплачивать надбавку

15:55 Jul 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / registration of invention
English term or phrase: pay an uplift
With regards to Stage 2, Orrick proposes to bill time monthly at hourly rates with a discount of 15% to its standard hourly rates. If and when the negotiations would successfully complete and the parties sign the relevant transaction documentation, you would make us whole on that discount. In addition you would pay an uplift of 15% to our standard hourly rates.
arinaotm
Russian translation:выплачивать надбавку
Explanation:
****
Selected response from:

RaissaGMF
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выплачивать надбавку
RaissaGMF
4оплата с наценкой
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оплата с наценкой


Explanation:
Вы будете платить по почасовому тарифу на 15% выше стандартного.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выплачивать надбавку


Explanation:
****

RaissaGMF
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search