Private International Investment Scheme

Russian translation: см.

15:28 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Private International Investment Scheme
On 8/8/2018 Capital S.A (hereinafter «Capital») filed a petition for the winding up of XXX Fund Limited, a Private International Investment Scheme incorporated as a limited liability company in Nicosia, Cyprus (hereinafter «the Fund»). At the same time, Rusnano filed an interim without notice application seeking the appointment of a provisional liquidator over the Fund, which was granted on 17/8/2018.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Частная международная (коллективная) инвестиционная схема
Может быть оформлена как компания (аналогично вашему коетексту, где её упоминают как incorporated as limited liability company in Nicosia, Cyprus).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-30 17:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dadlaw.com.cy/ru/page/международные-коллективные-инве...
МЕЖДУНАРОДНЫЕ КОЛЛЕКТИВНЫЕ ИНВЕСТИЦИОННЫЕ СХЕМЫ (ICIS)
Частные ICIS – это схемы, являющиеся индивидуальными инструментами подлежащие минимальному регулированию. Эти схемы могут содержать до 100 инвесторов (не включая нанятых лиц, которые, в период работы схемы стали акционерами и продолжают ими оставаться поле окончания найма). Следует отметить, что в данном случае действует международный запрет на предложения публичных акций.

I. Формы ICIS на Кипре
Частная ICIS на Кипре может быть организована как компания созданная в соответствии с кипрским законодательством, или как траст, созданный в соответствие с международным трастовым законодательством, либо как партнёрство по закону о партнерствах и бизнес именах. Данная организация можеть быть квалифицирована как международная инвестиционная компания...

http://dadlaw.com.cy/page/international-collective-investmen...
INTERNATIONAL COLLECTIVE INVESTMENT SCHEMES
Possible legal forms of a Cyprus ICIS
I. A Private ICIS can be constituted as a company incorporated under the Cyprus Companies Law, a trust created under the International Trust Law or a partnership registered under the Partnership and Business Names Law. The vehicles are qualified as International Investment Company (of fixed or variable capital), International Unit Trust Scheme or International Investment Limited Partnership respectively.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
interprivate
3проект (по привлечению) международных частных инвестиций
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
private international investment scheme
проект (по привлечению) международных частных инвестиций


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 339

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private international investment scheme
см.


Explanation:
Частная международная (коллективная) инвестиционная схема
Может быть оформлена как компания (аналогично вашему коетексту, где её упоминают как incorporated as limited liability company in Nicosia, Cyprus).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-30 17:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dadlaw.com.cy/ru/page/международные-коллективные-инве...
МЕЖДУНАРОДНЫЕ КОЛЛЕКТИВНЫЕ ИНВЕСТИЦИОННЫЕ СХЕМЫ (ICIS)
Частные ICIS – это схемы, являющиеся индивидуальными инструментами подлежащие минимальному регулированию. Эти схемы могут содержать до 100 инвесторов (не включая нанятых лиц, которые, в период работы схемы стали акционерами и продолжают ими оставаться поле окончания найма). Следует отметить, что в данном случае действует международный запрет на предложения публичных акций.

I. Формы ICIS на Кипре
Частная ICIS на Кипре может быть организована как компания созданная в соответствии с кипрским законодательством, или как траст, созданный в соответствие с международным трастовым законодательством, либо как партнёрство по закону о партнерствах и бизнес именах. Данная организация можеть быть квалифицирована как международная инвестиционная компания...

http://dadlaw.com.cy/page/international-collective-investmen...
INTERNATIONAL COLLECTIVE INVESTMENT SCHEMES
Possible legal forms of a Cyprus ICIS
I. A Private ICIS can be constituted as a company incorporated under the Cyprus Companies Law, a trust created under the International Trust Law or a partnership registered under the Partnership and Business Names Law. The vehicles are qualified as International Investment Company (of fixed or variable capital), International Unit Trust Scheme or International Investment Limited Partnership respectively.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Amirkhanyan
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search