not subject to the company’s objects,

Russian translation: не подпадают под цели компании

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not subject to the company’s objects,
Russian translation:не подпадают под цели компании
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

09:29 Jul 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: not subject to the company’s objects,
However, the scope of the maxim of ultra vires has been limited in Cyprus by Article 33A of Companies Law, Cap. 113, which states the following:
“Validity of transactions which are concluded on behalf of the company: 33.A-(1) the company is bound against third parties by actions or transactions of its officers, even though such actions or transactions are not subject to the company’s objects, unless if such actions or transactions are undertaken in violation of the powers conferred by the law or which the law allows to be conferred on the particular officers
Николай
Russian Federation
не подпадают под цели компании
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-08-05 21:28:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не находятся в компетенции компании
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3не подпадают под цели компании
Vladyslav Golovaty
3См. ниже
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не находятся в компетенции компании


Explanation:
*

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Из найденного в сети перевода Закона Кипра о компаниях:

33A. Сделки, заключенные уполномоченными директорами компании в пользу любого лица, добросовестно сотрудничающего с ней, налагают обязательство на компанию и не подчиняются никаким условиям и ограничениям, кроме случаев, когда учредительный договор или устав компании или любой другой закон налагает явные ограничения.

Все права принадлежат © Offshore SU
www.offshore.su
https://offshore.su/blog/cyprus-companies-law-chapter-113

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2019-07-31 10:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще один найденный в сети вариант перевода того же самого текста (Walters Cluver, 2010):

33А. Компания будет иметь обязательства по отношению к третьим сторонам в отношении действий или коммерческих операций ее сотрудников, даже если указанные действия не совпадают с целями деятельности компании, если только такие действия или коммерческие операции не были осуществлены в превышение полномочий, предоставленных законом, или действий, разрешенных вышеупомянутым служащим законом.
https://books.google.ru/books?id=seL34tiYGWQC&pg=PA33&hl=ru&...


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1638

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не подпадают под цели компании


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-08-05 21:28:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search