charge its undertaking

Russian translation: Обременять предприятие

12:31 Jul 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: charge its undertaking
the Directors with the prior consent of all the holders of Investor Shares may exercise all the powers of the Company to borrow money, and to charge or mortgage its undertaking, property, or any part thereof, and to issue debentures, debenture stock and other securities whether outright or as security for any debt, liability or obligation of the Company or of any third party. ”
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Обременять предприятие
Explanation:
...а также обременять или закладывать предприятие, его имущество полностью или частично...
Selected response from:

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заложить коммерческие активы под кредит
Eugene Efremov
3Обременять предприятие
Vadim Zotov
3отдавать имущество своей организации/предприятия в залог
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отдавать имущество своей организации/предприятия в залог


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заложить коммерческие активы под кредит


Explanation:
Пример:

A separate group member may also be formed to undertake a particular project and obtain additional finance by means of charges over its own assets and undertaking or may be required for the purpose of holding a government license or concession.

Отдельная компания группы может быть также образована для осуществления конкретного проекта или привлечения дополнительного финансирования за счет залога ее собственных материальных и коммерческих активов, или же ее создание может потребоваться для получения государственной лицензии или концессии.

Eugene Efremov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Обременять предприятие


Explanation:
...а также обременять или закладывать предприятие, его имущество полностью или частично...

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search