lodgement of transfer

Russian translation: подачи заявки на получение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lodgement of transfer
Russian translation:подачи заявки на получение
Entered by: Pavel Amirkhanyan

12:04 Aug 2, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: lodgement of transfer
Every person whose name is entered as a Shareholder in the register of members shall be entitled without payment to receive within 14 fourteen days after allotment or lodgment of transfer (or within such other period as the conditions of issue shall provide) one certificate for all his Shares or several certificates each for one or more of his Shares upon payment of 50 cent for every certificate after the first or such less sum as the Directors shall from time to time determine.
Николай
Russian Federation
подачи заявки на получение
Explanation:
имеет право в течение 14 дней после начала процедуры распределения или подачи заявки на получение
Selected response from:

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подачи заявки на получение
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3Подача заявления секретарю корпорации о намерении передать акции
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подачи заявки на получение


Explanation:
имеет право в течение 14 дней после начала процедуры распределения или подачи заявки на получение

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Подача заявления секретарю корпорации о намерении передать акции


Explanation:
Речь идёт о регистрации передачи акции от акционера другому лицу.
(5) Issue of notice of transfer to transferor and transferee: The secretary then issues a notice of lodgement of transfer to the transferor and transferee requesting them to send their objection, if any within fourteen days after they receive the notice. https://www.indiastudychannel.com/resources/109842-Transfer-...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 376




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search