with and subject to, any incident authorised

Russian translation: в соответствиии и с учетом любых правомочных инцидентов

12:57 Aug 2, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: with and subject to, any incident authorised
The Company may by special resolution reduce its share capital, any capital redemption reserve fund or any share premium account in any manner and with, and subject to, any incident authorised, and consent required, by law.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в соответствиии и с учетом любых правомочных инцидентов
Explanation:
любым способом в соответствиии и с учетом любых правомочных инцидентов и согласия, требуемого по закону.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-08-07 07:18:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного Вам благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3в соответствиии и с учетом любых правомочных инцидентов
Vladyslav Golovaty
3В любых предусмотренных законом случаях и с их учетом
Vadim Zotov
2см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
with, and subject to, any incident authorised, and consent required, by law
см.


Explanation:
эту фразу необходимо читать в следующем порядке:

with any incident authorised by law and subject to consent required by law  — в каждом законом разрешенном случае и с учетом требуемых законом согласований

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 339

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
В любых предусмотренных законом случаях и с их учетом


Explanation:
... любым способом и в любых предусмотренных законом случаях и с их учетом, а также при условии получения на это надлежащего согласия (акционеров).

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в соответствиии и с учетом любых правомочных инцидентов


Explanation:
любым способом в соответствиии и с учетом любых правомочных инцидентов и согласия, требуемого по закону.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-08-07 07:18:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного Вам благодарен!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search