interest in the Shares

Russian translation: доля в акциях

12:49 Aug 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: interest in the Shares
In case of the death of a Shareholder, the survivor or survivors where the deceased was a joint holder, and the legal personal representatives of the deceased where he was a sole holder, shall be the only person recognized by the Company as having any title to his interest in the Shares but nothing herein contained shall release the estate of a deceased joint holder from any liability in respect of any Share which had been jointly held by him with other persons.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:доля в акциях
Explanation:
как вариант
иметь долю в акциях компании

Акция — это доля в собственности компании. Владея этой ценной бумагой, вы получаете право претендовать на часть активов и прибыли предприятия. https://ru.ihodl.com/academy/stocks/vsyo-chto-nuzhno-znat-ob...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-08-08 11:02:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного Вам благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3права на акции/права по отношению к акциям
JW Narins
4доля в акционерном капитале
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Vadim Zotov
4проценты, начисленные на акционерный капитал
Alexander Grabowski
3 +1долевое участие
Alexander Konosov
3доля в акциях
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interest in the shares
долевое участие


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-08-03 12:51:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.com/m20.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=share interest

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
56 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interest in the shares
права на акции/права по отношению к акциям


Explanation:
Долевое участие isn't an interest in shares, it's an interest in the organization. Interest here clearly means "rights" (as it often does in a legal context). It isn't necessary to find an equivalent Russian legal term, as there may not be one, and finding one that's close, but off, can actually be actively deceiving. This clearly conveys the actual direct sense of the phrase.

JW Narins
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kobritsov: + exactly
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL: естественно
8 hrs

agree  danya
1 day 19 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest in the shares
проценты, начисленные на акционерный капитал


Explanation:
.

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доля в акционерном капитале


Explanation:
акции компании, которые принадлежат данному лицу


Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: предложенный ответ не вполне подходит и не бьётся с предложенным объяснением
1 day 17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interest in the shares
доля в акциях


Explanation:
как вариант
иметь долю в акциях компании

Акция — это доля в собственности компании. Владея этой ценной бумагой, вы получаете право претендовать на часть активов и прибыли предприятия. https://ru.ihodl.com/academy/stocks/vsyo-chto-nuzhno-znat-ob...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-08-08 11:02:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного Вам благодарен!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search