day for which it is given

Russian translation: в этот срок не входят день получения уведомления и день начала собрания, указанный в уведомлении

13:41 Aug 4, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: day for which it is given
An annual general meeting and a meeting called for the passing of a special resolution shall be called by twenty-one days' notice in writing at the least, and a meeting of the Company other than an annual general meeting or a meeting for the passing of a special resolution shall be called by fourteen days’ notice in writing at the least. The notice shall be exclusive of the day on which it is served or deemed to be served and of the day for which it is given, and shall specify the place, the day and the hour of meeting and, in case of special business, the general nature of that business and shall be given in manner hereinafter mentioned or in such other manner, if any, as may be prescribed by the Company in general meetings to such persons as are, under the Regulations of the Company, entitled to receive such notices from the Company
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в этот срок не входят день получения уведомления и день начала собрания, указанный в уведомлении
Explanation:
по-моему это имеется в виду
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в этот срок не входят день получения уведомления и день начала собрания, указанный в уведомлении
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin
4день проведения собрания
Maria Krasn


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
день проведения собрания


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2019-08-04 14:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "дата проведения собрания".

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в этот срок не входят день получения уведомления и день начала собрания, указанный в уведомлении


Explanation:
по-моему это имеется в виду

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search