authority, under which it is signed

Russian translation: Документ, на основании которого подписан (документ о назначении полномочного представителя)

07:50 Aug 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: authority, under which it is signed
The instrument appointing a proxy and the power of attorney or other authority, if any, under which it is signed or a notarially certified copy of that power or authority shall be deposited at the registered office of the Company or at such other place within Cyprus as is specified for that purpose in the notice convening the meeting at any time before the time for holding the meeting or adjourned meeting, at which the person named in the instrument proposes to vote, or, in the case of a poll, at any time before the time appointed for the taking of the poll, and in default the instrument of proxy shall not be treated as valid.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Документ, на основании которого подписан (документ о назначении полномочного представителя)
Explanation:
...Документ о назначении полномочного представителя, а также доверенность или любой другой документ, подтверждающий полномочия подписавшего его лица подписать твой документ.
Selected response from:

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Документ, на основании которого подписан (документ о назначении полномочного представителя)
Vadim Zotov
3 +1основание
Boris Kobritsov
3авторитетный источник, под которым стоит (необходимая) подпись
Mikhail Zavidin
3полномочия в соответствии с кот. подписан документ
interprivate


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
авторитетный источник, под которым стоит (необходимая) подпись


Explanation:
Мало контекста, не понятно чья подпись подразумевается. Вместо необходимая наверное нужно указать чья подпись.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 339

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
основание


Explanation:
"Документ о назначении представителя и доверенность или другое основание (при наличии) для оформления такого документа либо нотариально заверенная копия этой доверенности..."

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полномочия в соответствии с кот. подписан документ


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2019-08-05 08:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: (довереннось или иные) полномочия, на основании которых...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Документ, на основании которого подписан (документ о назначении полномочного представителя)


Explanation:
...Документ о назначении полномочного представителя, а также доверенность или любой другой документ, подтверждающий полномочия подписавшего его лица подписать твой документ.

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search