AH cheques

Russian translation: В смысле cheques

12:20 Aug 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: AH cheques
AH cheques, promissory notes, drafts, bills of exchange, and other negotiable instruments, and all receipts for monies paid to the Company, shall be signed, drawn, accepted, endorsed, or otherwise executed, as the case may be, in such manner as the Directors shall from time to time by resolution determine
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:В смысле cheques
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4В смысле cheques
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin
4Это опечатка, должно быть All checks
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin
Summary of reference entries provided
AH cheques
Oleg Lozinskiy

  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Это опечатка, должно быть All checks


Explanation:
-

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В смысле cheques


Explanation:
-

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


30 mins
Reference: AH cheques

Reference information:
AH cheques = All cheques (???)

--> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1173&bih=825&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1638




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search