funded Subscriptions

Russian translation: профинансированные ими подписки на акции

15:29 Aug 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: funded Subscriptions
The Performance Fee cannot exceed 20% and is to be calculated upon the exit of Investments as follows:
i) First, to the holders of Investor Shares in proportion to their Subscriptions until such holder of Investor Shares have received aggregate distributions equal to their funded Subscriptions;
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:профинансированные ими подписки на акции
Explanation:
ПОДПИСКА НА АКЦИИ - один из этапов учреждения акционерного общества.Если подписка не покрывает определенной в уставе величины уставного ... https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/fin_enc/16498
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4приобретенные акции
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3Фактически оплаченные акции
Vadim Zotov
3профинансированные ими подписки на акции
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funded subscriptions
профинансированные ими подписки на акции


Explanation:
ПОДПИСКА НА АКЦИИ - один из этапов учреждения акционерного общества.Если подписка не покрывает определенной в уставе величины уставного ... https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/fin_enc/16498


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funded subscriptions
приобретенные акции


Explanation:
должна быть равна стоимости приобретенных ими акций

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funded subscriptions
Фактически оплаченные акции


Explanation:
Иногда (по крайней мере, при первичном размещении) допускается оплата акций в рассрочку.

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search