for the time being of the Company

Russian translation: в течение всего срока нахождения в соответствующей должности в компании

09:12 Aug 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for the time being of the Company
Every Director or other officer for the time being of the Company shall be indemnified out of the assets of the Company against any losses or liabilities which he may sustain or incur in or about the execution of his duties including liability incurred by him in defending any proceedings whether civil or criminal in which judgment is given in his favour or in which he is acquitted or in connection with any application under section 383 of the Law in which relief is granted to him by the competent court.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в течение всего срока нахождения в соответствующей должности в компании
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3в течение всего срока нахождения в соответствующей должности в компании
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin
4который будет на то время
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3на время существования Компании
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в течение всего срока нахождения в соответствующей должности в компании


Explanation:
-

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik: С английской грамматикой, конечно, беда. Должно быть "with the Company" или просто "for the time being".
11 mins

agree  danya: всё нормально с грамматикой, for the time being просто парентетически стоит
1 hr

agree  kd42
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the time being of the company
который будет на то время


Explanation:
Директор и должностное лицо, который будет по состоянию на то время

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for the time being of the company
на время существования Компании


Explanation:
не in, а of

Каждому директору или другому должностному лицу на время существования Компании будут возмещены...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search