implication that ... have not changed

Russian translation: не дают какого бы то ни было основания считать, что ...

06:01 Aug 9, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: implication that ... have not changed
This Offering Memorandum is not intended to be distributed to or published in the public. Neither the delivery of this Offering Memorandum (whether or not accompanied by any annual or half-yearly reports) nor the issue of shares shall, under any circumstances, create any implication that the affairs of the Fund have not changed since the date of this Offering Memorandum.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:не дают какого бы то ни было основания считать, что ...
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-08-09 06:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: ... повода полагать/предполагать, что...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2019-08-09 06:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, "основания" вместо "повода"
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(выпуск акций) ни в коем случае не должен означать, что ..... не изменились
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4не дают какого бы то ни было основания считать, что ...
interprivate
4...не могут расцениваться как указание на то, что...
Sergey Gorelik
3не должны давать повода подразумевать, что...
Vanda Nissen
3намек на то, что ... не изменились (со дня подписания ...)
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
намек на то, что ... не изменились (со дня подписания ...)


Explanation:
не создавать никаких намеков на то, что дела Фонда не изменились со дня подписания ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boris Shapiro: Вы часто встречаете в официальных документах "намёки"?
2 hrs
  -> подразумевается

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не должны давать повода подразумевать, что...


Explanation:
не изменились

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...не могут расцениваться как указание на то, что...


Explanation:
......не могут расцениваться как прямое или косвенное указание на то, что...

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не дают какого бы то ни было основания считать, что ...


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-08-09 06:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: ... повода полагать/предполагать, что...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2019-08-09 06:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, "основания" вместо "повода"

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 143

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(выпуск акций) ни в коем случае не должен означать, что ..... не изменились


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search