Investment will be held

Russian translation: инвестиции будут производиться

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investment will be held
Russian translation:инвестиции будут производиться
Entered by: Pavel Amirkhanyan

10:49 Aug 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Investment will be held
Each-Investment will be held by the Fund for а period of at least two (2) years. The Investments will be exited via a variety of strategies, depending on the most beneficial to the Fund and most appropriate for the specific. Investment, which may include a management buyout; sale to a late-stage venture capital or private equity fund, sale to a strategic investor or an initial public offering (IPO)
Николай
Russian Federation
инвестиции будут производиться
Explanation:
фонд будет производить инвестиции/вложение денег
Selected response from:

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4инвестиции будут производиться
Pavel Amirkhanyan
4удерживать инвестиции
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment will be held
удерживать инвестиции


Explanation:
удерживать инвестиции

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment will be held
инвестиции будут производиться


Explanation:
фонд будет производить инвестиции/вложение денег

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search