Investments will be exited

Russian translation: выход из инвестиций будет осуществляться

10:51 Aug 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Investments will be exited
Each-Investment will be held by the Fund for а period of at least two (2) years. The Investments will be exited via a variety of strategies, depending on the most beneficial to the Fund and most appropriate for the specific. Investment, which may include a management buyout; sale to a late-stage venture capital or private equity fund, sale to a strategic investor or an initial public offering (IPO)
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выход из инвестиций будет осуществляться
Explanation:
когда инвестор продает свою долю
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выходить из программы инвестирования
Pavel Amirkhanyan
4выход из инвестиций будет осуществляться
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выход из инвестиций будет осуществляться


Explanation:
когда инвестор продает свою долю

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investments will be exited
выходить из программы инвестирования


Explanation:
выход из программы инвестиций будет осуществляться

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search