at a premium

Russian translation: выше номинальной стоимости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at a premium
Russian translation:выше номинальной стоимости
Entered by: Pavel Amirkhanyan

11:17 Aug 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: at a premium
The Investor Sharps will be issued at a premium for an initial Subscription Price of USD 1.000,00 per Share during the First and Second Closing). Thereafter, the Directors may issue-further Investor Shares for Subscription, which will be issued at a Subscription Price equal.to the prevailing Net Asset Value per Share.
Николай
Russian Federation
выше номинальной стоимости
Explanation:
выше номинальной стоимости первоначальной подписной цены
Selected response from:

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выше номинальной стоимости
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3с премией
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с премией


Explanation:
at a premium
с премией, по цене выше номинала (о ценной бумаге, размещаемой или торгуемой на вторичном рынке по цене выше номинал)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 339

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выше номинальной стоимости


Explanation:
выше номинальной стоимости первоначальной подписной цены

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search