Judgment on the award

Russian translation: постановление об исполнении арбитражного решения

11:25 Aug 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Judgment on the award
Any dispute arising out of or relating to this Agreement, including the breach, termination or validity thereof, shall be finally resolved by arbitration administered by the International Centre for Dispute Resolution in accordance with its International Arbitration Rules. Judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. The award shall be binding. Арбитражное разбирательство проводится на английском языке. A single neutral arbitrator shall decide claims of less than $1,000,000.00. The ICDR/AAA may consider any qualifications presented by the parties. The arbitration will take place on Documents Only. The Parties agree that consistent with the expedited nature of arbitration, pre-hearing information exchange shall be limited to the reasonable production of relevant, non-privileged documents, carried out expeditiously. Any disputes regarding the pre-hearing information exchange shall be resolved by the arbitrator who shall consider the ICDR’s Guidelines Concerning Information Exchange and any other relevant factors in making a determination.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:постановление об исполнении арбитражного решения
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вынесенное арбитражным судьей решение
Pavel Amirkhanyan
4решение арбитражного суда
Svetlana Voziyan
3 +1постановление об исполнении арбитражного решения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
judgment on the award
постановление об исполнении арбитражного решения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judgment on the award
решение арбитражного суда


Explanation:
Данный вопрос уже обсуждался https://rus.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/law-contracts/...

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judgment on the award
вынесенное арбитражным судьей решение


Explanation:
вынесенное арбитражным судьей решение/постановление

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search