qualifications

Russian translation: квалификационные требования для арбитров / третейских судей

11:35 Aug 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: qualifications
Any dispute arising out of or relating to this Agreement, including the breach, termination or validity thereof, shall be finally resolved by arbitration administered by the International Centre for Dispute Resolution in accordance with its International Arbitration Rules. Judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. The award shall be binding. Арбитражное разбирательство проводится на английском языке. A single neutral arbitrator shall decide claims of less than $1,000,000.00. The ICDR/AAA may consider any qualifications presented by the parties. The arbitration will take place on Documents Only. The Parties agree that consistent with the expedited nature of arbitration, pre-hearing information exchange shall be limited to the reasonable production of relevant, non-privileged documents, carried out expeditiously. Any disputes regarding the pre-hearing information exchange shall be resolved by the arbitrator who shall consider the ICDR’s Guidelines Concerning Information Exchange and any other relevant factors in making a determination.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:квалификационные требования для арбитров / третейских судей
Explanation:
требования, предъявляемые к их квалификации
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4условия допуска
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3квалификационные требования для арбитров / третейских судей
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
квалификационные требования для арбитров / третейских судей


Explanation:
требования, предъявляемые к их квалификации

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 415

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
условия допуска


Explanation:
должны считаться/принимать в рассмотрению с условиями допуска, предъявляемыми/выдвигаемыми сторонами

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search