on documents only

Russian translation: (арбитражное разбирательство) на основе письменных документов

11:43 Aug 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on documents only
Any dispute arising out of or relating to this Agreement, including the breach, termination or validity thereof, shall be finally resolved by arbitration administered by the International Centre for Dispute Resolution in accordance with its International Arbitration Rules. Judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. The award shall be binding. Арбитражное разбирательство проводится на английском языке. A single neutral arbitrator shall decide claims of less than $1,000,000.00. The ICDR/AAA may consider any qualifications presented by the parties. The arbitration will take place on Documents Only. The Parties agree that consistent with the expedited nature of arbitration, pre-hearing information exchange shall be limited to the reasonable production of relevant, non-privileged documents, carried out expeditiously. Any disputes regarding the pre-hearing information exchange shall be resolved by the arbitrator who shall consider the ICDR’s Guidelines Concerning Information Exchange and any other relevant factors in making a determination.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(арбитражное разбирательство) на основе письменных документов
Explanation:
В этом случае, видимо, напрашивается аналогия сарбитражным разбирательством на основе письменных документов (documents only arbitration)5 , однако такая аналогия не всегда может быть правильной. http://rad.lfacademy.ru/rad2017/lfa/files/Новые горизонты ме...

Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4только (исключительно) по поводу документов
Gulliette
3только по бумагам
xxxxx xxxxx (X)
3(арбитражное разбирательство) на основе письменных документов
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
только (исключительно) по поводу документов


Explanation:
или касательно документов

Gulliette
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(арбитражное разбирательство) на основе письменных документов


Explanation:
В этом случае, видимо, напрашивается аналогия сарбитражным разбирательством на основе письменных документов (documents only arbitration)5 , однако такая аналогия не всегда может быть правильной. http://rad.lfacademy.ru/rad2017/lfa/files/Новые горизонты ме...



Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 415

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
только по бумагам


Explanation:
ИМХО

xxxxx xxxxx (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search