make or issue statements

Russian translation: выступать с устными и письменными заявлениями

14:16 Aug 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: make or issue statements
Confidential Information; which X (“Disclosing Party”) may disclose to the Service Provider (“Receiving Party”) in connection with this Agreement, without the express written consent of the Disclosing Party (which consent may be withheld in the Disclosing Party’s sole discretion), including but not limited to the Services Fee, and Service Provider represent and warrant to X that none of their officers or directors or employees shall do so. Service Provider shall make or issue statements on behalf of Xiaomi unless expressly authorized in writing by X.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выступать с устными и письменными заявлениями
Explanation:
Поставщик услуг может выступать с устными и письменными заявлениями от имени Xiaomi только при наличии явного письменного разрешения X.

Думается, тут пропущено отрицание, поскольку без него какая-то нелепица.
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3осуществляет или публикует заявления/обращения (от имени)
Mikhail Zavidin
3выступать с устными и письменными заявлениями
Boris Kobritsov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выступать с устными и письменными заявлениями


Explanation:
Поставщик услуг может выступать с устными и письменными заявлениями от имени Xiaomi только при наличии явного письменного разрешения X.

Думается, тут пропущено отрицание, поскольку без него какая-то нелепица.

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
осуществляет или публикует заявления/обращения (от имени)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 415




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search