shall be conditional on...

Russian translation: зависит от...

23:10 Sep 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: shall be conditional on...
This Protocol shall be conditional on and become effective immediately after Completion has occurred in accordance with the SPA.

...
согласно терминам, Completion = Закрытие

Дословно - настоящий Протокол обусловлен Закрытием (и вступает в силу незамедлительно после того, как произошло Закрытие в соответствии с ДКП)...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:зависит от...
Explanation:
Данный протокол зависит от и вступает в силу сразу после Закрытия в соответствии с ДКП.
Selected response from:

Alexander Gulevskiy
Serbia
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1при условии (см. объяснение ниже)
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4зависит от...
Alexander Gulevskiy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
при условии (см. объяснение ниже)


Explanation:
Закрытие является главным условием для оформления данного протокола, который вступает в силу сразу после него.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Zotov: Настоящий Акт будет подписан и вступит в силу немедленно по завершении...
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вадим!

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зависит от...


Explanation:
Данный протокол зависит от и вступает в силу сразу после Закрытия в соответствии с ДКП.

Alexander Gulevskiy
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search