best practice corporate governance principles

Russian translation: основанные на передовом опыте принципы корпоративного управления

17:18 Sep 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: best practice corporate governance principles
Upon IPO or upon the later of (i) a Sale and (ii) 5 (five) years after Completion, the Shares will be cancelled and the SB Member shall resign, provided however that upon IPO the Investor will procure the appointment of a suitable individual nominated by XXX as member of the Supervisory Board of the listed Company with effect from IPO for a customary term of at least 4 (four) years, all subject to best practice corporate governance principles prevailing at the time of the IPO.

с соблюдением принципов корпоративного управления (как сюда привязать best practice )?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:основанные на передовом опыте принципы корпоративного управления
Explanation:
или
принципы корпоративного управления, основанные на лучших образцах мировой практики
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2основанные на передовом опыте принципы корпоративного управления
Mikhail Zavidin
4Передовые принципы корпоративного управления
Vadim Zotov
4лучшие принципы корпоративного управления
Alexander Gulevskiy
4принципы наилучшей практики корпоративного управления
interprivate
4принципы корпоративного управления, основанные на передовой практике
Vladimir Pochinov
4принципы надлежащей практики корпоративного управления
YESHWANT UMRALKAR


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принципы корпоративного управления, основанные на передовой практике


Explanation:
Думаю, так.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 210

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
основанные на передовом опыте принципы корпоративного управления


Explanation:
или
принципы корпоративного управления, основанные на лучших образцах мировой практики

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 415
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Murzakov
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принципы наилучшей практики корпоративного управления


Explanation:
принципы наилучшей практики в корпоративном управлении / в области корпоративного управления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-28 18:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=ms-android-xiaomi&sxsrf...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 163

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принципы надлежащей практики корпоративного управления


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лучшие принципы корпоративного управления


Explanation:
+++

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Передовые принципы корпоративного управления


Explanation:
-

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search