and the uses of...to be relocated

Russian translation: а пользование ... перераспределить

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and the uses of...to be relocated
Russian translation:а пользование ... перераспределить
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

08:00 Oct 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: and the uses of...to be relocated
Из приложения к договору купли-продажи акций (Properties):

As soon as reasonably practicable following the date of this Agreement and within 6
months of the date of this Agreement, the Parties shall acting reasonably agree how
each Shared Property shall be treated to allow, with effect from Closing:

1.1 the Seller Group to hold the relevant Shared Property and the uses of that Shared
Property by Target Companies to be relocated; or

1.2 a Target Company to hold the relevant Shared Property and the uses of the Shared
Property by the Seller Group to be relocated; or

...чтобы позволить Группе Продавца владеть соответствующим Совместным имуществом и передать право пользования вышеуказанным Совместным имуществом;

(чтобы Группа Продавца могла (имела возможность) владеть соответствующим Совместным имуществом и передать право пользования вышеуказанным Совместным имуществом;

?
responder
Russian Federation
а пользование ... перераспределить
Explanation:
target company - это компания-цель (поглощения), компания-объект (поглощения), приобретаемая компания (компания, которая является объектом попытки поглощения со стороны другой компании) Syn: takeover target , target corporation , target firm

тогда перевод может звучать так:
- позволить приобретаемой компании владеть соответствующим общим имуществом, а пользование этим общим имуществом группой продавца перераспределить; либо…

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-10-15 14:02:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1а пользование ... перераспределить
Vladyslav Golovaty
4области применения данного имущества приобретаемыми компаниями должны быть перераспределены
Pavel Amirkhanyan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
области применения данного имущества приобретаемыми компаниями должны быть перераспределены


Explanation:
+

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
а пользование ... перераспределить


Explanation:
target company - это компания-цель (поглощения), компания-объект (поглощения), приобретаемая компания (компания, которая является объектом попытки поглощения со стороны другой компании) Syn: takeover target , target corporation , target firm

тогда перевод может звучать так:
- позволить приобретаемой компании владеть соответствующим общим имуществом, а пользование этим общим имуществом группой продавца перераспределить; либо…

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-10-15 14:02:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kavalevich
23 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Mikhail!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search