note

Russian translation: долговая ценная бумага/долговое обязательство/долговая расписка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:note
Russian translation:долговая ценная бумага/долговое обязательство/долговая расписка
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

03:27 Oct 29, 2019
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / TERM LOAN FACILITY AGREE
English term or phrase: note
t. The Lender discloses that it will finance the Loans though a notes issuance and hereby discloses that Microfinance Enhancement Facility S.A., may subscribe to the notes in an amount of up to USD [8,000,000] or of another amount as may be disclosed by the Servicer.

вексель?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
долговая ценная бумага/долговое обязательство/долговая расписка
Explanation:
Эмиссия долговых обязательств

Эмиссия долговых ценных бумаг предполагает закрепление права владельца на получение от эмитента облигации ее номинальной цены или прочего имущественного эквивалента, строго в назначенный срок.

https://sodrugestvo.org/page/emissiya-dolgovyh-obyazatelstv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2019-10-29 08:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для краткости — облигация
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4долговая ценная бумага/долговое обязательство/долговая расписка
Mikhail Zavidin
4долговая ценная бумага
Pavel Amirkhanyan


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
долговая ценная бумага


Explanation:
+

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
долговая ценная бумага/долговое обязательство/долговая расписка


Explanation:
Эмиссия долговых обязательств

Эмиссия долговых ценных бумаг предполагает закрепление права владельца на получение от эмитента облигации ее номинальной цены или прочего имущественного эквивалента, строго в назначенный срок.

https://sodrugestvo.org/page/emissiya-dolgovyh-obyazatelstv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2019-10-29 08:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для краткости — облигация

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search