us

Russian translation: никак

11:17 Nov 16, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: us
The company, hereinafter "Company", "we", "us".
Как перевести "us" в этому случае, ведь в русском может быть множество вариантов в зависимости от предлога..?
tar81
Russian translation:никак
Explanation:
..далее "Компания", "мы". И точка.
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мы (включая разные склонения данного слова)
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4никак
Pavel Altukhov
3 +1"компания"
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"компания"


Explanation:
везде

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-11-16 11:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас в документах не принято МЫкать, ВЫкать и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-11-16 11:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть все в 3-м лице

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
15 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
никак


Explanation:
..далее "Компания", "мы". И точка.

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 169

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мы (включая разные склонения данного слова)


Explanation:
Здесь достаточно написать мы (включая разные склонения данного слова). Повторить мы не обязательно, т.е.
Компания, мы (включая разные склонения данного слова).



YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search