termination payment

Russian translation: Платеж в связи с прекращением договора

12:27 Jan 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Rights and Obligations on Termination Clause
English term or phrase: termination payment
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "termination payment" в следующем контексте:


9.2. Rights and Obligations on Termination.

9.2.1. Upon termination of this Agreement by either party and for any reason, neither party shall have the right to a termination payment for any damages, expenditures, loss of profits or prospective loss of profits of any kind or nature sustained or arising out of, or alleged to have arisen out of such termination. Termination of this Agreement shall not release either party from the obligation to make payment of all amounts then or thereafter due and payable.

9.2.6. If, during the post-termination payment period described herein, Channel Partner assumes representation of a competitor of the Seller, all obligations to make Approved Commission payments will cease immediately. This determination will be made by the Seller in its sole judgment.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Платеж в связи с прекращением договора
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4компенсация
Pavel Altukhov
4платеж в связи с прекращением/расторжением договора
Anna Roshchyk
4Платеж в связи с прекращением договора
Anna Matynyan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Платеж в связи с прекращением договора


Explanation:
...

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
платеж в связи с прекращением/расторжением договора


Explanation:
Одна сторона не обязана уплачивать другой стороне такой платеж в случае возникновения каких-либо убытков, издержек, упущенной выгоды и пр., которые вытекают из такого прекращения/расторжения.

Anna Roshchyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компенсация


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search