health and liquor licences

Russian translation: см.

12:10 Mar 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: health and liquor licences
The Distributor shall be responsible for obtaining any necessary import licences or permits necessary for the entry of the any Products into the Territory, or their delivery to the Distributor together with all necessary health and liquor licences, permits and registrations (together the “Import Licences”) required to perform the obligations under this agreement.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
лицензии, разрешительные и регистрационные документы, выдаваемые органами здравоохранения и органами, контролирующими оборот алкогольной продукции
Selected response from:

Olga Sushytska
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Olga Sushytska
3лицензии, связанные с алкоголем и здравоохранением
didimblog


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лицензии, связанные с алкоголем и здравоохранением


Explanation:
Лицензии для торговли алкоголем или его импорта - не уточняется, говорится "required to perform the obligations under this agreement". То есть "все необходимые лицензии".

---

Лицензии в сфере здравоохранения, например, могут понадобиться для разных видов деятельности.

"ACT Health requires licences and registrations for all food businesses, cooling towers, warm water systems, drinking water, infection control, radiation safety and approval to supply needles and syringes".
https://www.health.act.gov.au/businesses/licensing-and-regis...


didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
лицензии, разрешительные и регистрационные документы, выдаваемые органами здравоохранения и органами, контролирующими оборот алкогольной продукции

Olga Sushytska
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search