all income and business or franchise taxes

Russian translation: все налоги на предпринимательскую деятельность, включая налог на прибыль, и роялти

11:26 May 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / дистрибьюторское соглашение
English term or phrase: all income and business or franchise taxes
As an independent contractor, each party shall be responsible for all liabilities incurred in connection with the conduct of its business or the offering of its services to its clients, including but not limited to, all income and business or franchise taxes on the compensation it receives, as well as all of its employees’ employment taxes, insurance and fringe benefits.

"все подоходные и франшизные налоги"?

Заранее спасибо!
DT SM
Russian translation:все налоги на предпринимательскую деятельность, включая налог на прибыль, и роялти
Explanation:

Я бы написал так, поскольку в исходнике смешаны разнородные понятия; частное (income taxes) и общее (business taxes).
https://rusjurist.ru/predprinimatelskaya_deyatelnost/nalogov...

“включая налог на прибыль” можно и не упоминать (он явл. частью общего понятия).

Упоминание об “ its employees’... ” говорит о том, что речь идет о юр. лице.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4все налоги на предпринимательскую деятельность, включая налог на прибыль, и роялти
George Phil
3все подоходные налоги, налоги на прибыль и роялти
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
все подоходные налоги, налоги на прибыль и роялти


Explanation:
Роялти  — вид вознаграждения, периодическая компенсация, как правило, денежная, за использование франшизы. Периодические процентные отчисления или фиксированная сумма.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все налоги на предпринимательскую деятельность, включая налог на прибыль, и роялти


Explanation:

Я бы написал так, поскольку в исходнике смешаны разнородные понятия; частное (income taxes) и общее (business taxes).
https://rusjurist.ru/predprinimatelskaya_deyatelnost/nalogov...

“включая налог на прибыль” можно и не упоминать (он явл. частью общего понятия).

Упоминание об “ its employees’... ” говорит о том, что речь идет о юр. лице.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search