Total compensation package

Russian translation: общий компенсационный пакет

09:57 Jul 6, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Total compensation package
The cost of the Services of the present Agreement amounts to ХХХ% of the anticipated first full year, or annualized, total compensation package (e.g. base salary, projected annual bonus and other components of compensation that would be included in annualized compensation) but not more than 14,000,000 (fourteen million) Rubles. The cost of the Services consists of a non-contingent retainer and a final fee adjustment upon the successful completion of the assignment (when the total compensation package is known). The date of payment is deemed to be the date the monies are credited to the account of the Provider. The retainer will be set at УУУУУУ Rubles.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:общий компенсационный пакет
Explanation:
Для президента Rockwell International общий компенсационный пакет равнялся $2,2 млн
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=35U6DwAAQBAJ&pg=PT505&l...
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4общее вознаграждение
didimblog
4общий компенсационный пакет
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общий компенсационный пакет


Explanation:
Для президента Rockwell International общий компенсационный пакет равнялся $2,2 млн
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=35U6DwAAQBAJ&pg=PT505&l...

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total compensation package
общее вознаграждение


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-07-06 10:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Compensation package:
- Общая сумма оплаты труда; общее вознаграждение (с учетом пособий, надбавок и льгот).
https://www.ebrd.com/downloads/research/essay/pfeng.pdf - Глоссарий ЕБРР по проектному
финансированию

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search