defences of want of maturity

Russian translation: возражения (по искам) за отсутствием наступившего срока исполнения

05:56 Aug 29, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: defences of want of maturity
Договор

X hereby expressly and irrevocably waive the defences of voidability... in particular the defences of want of maturity, unfulfilled contract, respite or frustration of the Contract.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:возражения (по искам) за отсутствием наступившего срока исполнения
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4претензиb в связи с недостатком возможности исполнения обязательств по договору
Magamed Aslanov
3возражения (по искам) за отсутствием наступившего срока исполнения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возражения (по искам) за отсутствием наступившего срока исполнения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 551
Grading comment
Благодарю.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
претензиb в связи с недостатком возможности исполнения обязательств по договору


Explanation:
X настоящим прямо и безоговорочно отказывается от претензий в отношении недействительности... в частности, от претензий в связи с недостатком возможности исполнения обязательств по договору, его невыполненностью, отсрочкой или нарушением условий договора.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-08-29 15:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I have a typo with first word претензии

Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search