Global Brand Identity

Russian translation: международная символика бренда

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Brand Identity
Russian translation:международная символика бренда
Entered by: Natalia Pashkovskaya

05:03 Oct 14, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Global Brand Identity
Лицензионное соглашение.
Подскажите, пожалуйста, человеческий перевод Global Brand Identity. Все варианты в голову кривые приходят.
Контекст:
The Licensee shall use the Global Brand Identity as directed in the style guide

Спасибо!!
Natalia Pashkovskaya
Russian Federation
международные средства индивидуализации бренда
Explanation:
поскольку это соглашение, то можно так. или "международная символика бренда".
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1средства индивидуализации глобального бренда
Anna Matynyan
3символика для международной узнаваемости бренда
Mikhail Zavidin
3международные средства индивидуализации бренда
Boris Kobritsov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global brand identity
международные средства индивидуализации бренда


Explanation:
поскольку это соглашение, то можно так. или "международная символика бренда".

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global brand identity
средства индивидуализации глобального бренда


Explanation:
https://kolosov.info/brend
Закон выделяет средства индивидуализации, к которым относит: фирменное наименование, товарный знак и знак обслуживания, наименование мест происхождения товаров, коммерческое обозначение.

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 days 13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global brand identity
символика для международной узнаваемости бренда


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 583




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search