authorize a VARIATION other than

Russian translation: изменение, отличающееся от разрешенных из списка, содержащегося в Статье ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorize a VARIATION other than
Russian translation:изменение, отличающееся от разрешенных из списка, содержащегося в Статье ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ
Entered by: Pavel Amirkhanyan

09:19 Oct 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: authorize a VARIATION other than
" VARIATION" shall mean both:
(i) an instruction to the CONTRACTOR in accordance the Article headed VARIATIONS authorised by the COMPANY on a VARIATION FORM, and
(ii) an adjustment to the DELIVERY DATE and/or CONTRACT PRICE to which the CONTRACTOR is entitled under any Article of Section II – CONDITIONS OF AGREEMENT in which it is specifically stated that the COMPANY will authorise a VARIATION other than the Article headed VARIATIONS.
Николай
Russian Federation
изменение, отличающееся от разрешенных из списка, содержащегося в Статье ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ
Explanation:
изменение, отличающееся от разрешенных из списка, содержащегося в Статье ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ
Selected response from:

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разрешит отступление, не указанное в ..
Pavel Altukhov
4изменение, отличающееся от разрешенных из списка, содержащегося в Статье ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3санкционирует отклонение, иное чем/отличное от тех, которые указаны
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorize a variation other than
разрешит отступление, не указанное в ..


Explanation:
отступление не из списка разрешенных, которые (разрешенные) содержатся в Статье ОТСТУПЛЕНИЯ

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorize a variation other than
изменение, отличающееся от разрешенных из списка, содержащегося в Статье ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ


Explanation:
изменение, отличающееся от разрешенных из списка, содержащегося в Статье ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 88

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorize a variation other than
санкционирует отклонение, иное чем/отличное от тех, которые указаны


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 559




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search