U.S.-content GOODS

Russian translation: товары с долей ресурсов из США/, страной происхождения которых является США

15:40 Oct 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: U.S.-content GOODS
CONTRACTOR acknowledges that it is familiar with and will comply with all APPLICABLE LAWS concerning the export, import use, re-export, sale, rent, lease, transfer, diversion, or other disposal of the GOODS. The CONTRACTOR will be responsible for obtaining any required licenses, certificates, permits and authorizations, including, but not limited to, export and import licenses, custom licenses or exemption authorisations applicable to the GOODS. Where the scope of the supply under the CONTRACT involves U.S.-origin or U.S.-content GOODS the CONTRACTOR acknowledges and warrants that it will comply in all respects with applicable U.S. laws, regulations and administrative requirements,
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:товары с долей ресурсов из США/, страной происхождения которых является США
Explanation:
domestic content
доля отечественных ресурсов (в импорте)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1частично американского происхождения
Pavel Altukhov
4ТОВАРЫ
Vadim Khazin
3товары с долей ресурсов из США/, страной происхождения которых является США
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ТОВАРЫ


Explanation:
////

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
u.s.-content goods
частично американского происхождения


Explanation:
...US-origin or US-content goods
... товары полностью или частично американского происхождения

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
17 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
u.s.-content goods
товары с долей ресурсов из США/, страной происхождения которых является США


Explanation:
domestic content
доля отечественных ресурсов (в импорте)


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 559




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search