endorsed to include

Russian translation: с индоссаментом о включении

14:20 Oct 31, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / effective through primary
English term or phrase: endorsed to include
General Liability Insurance (including Marine Liability Insurance, if applicable) - to cover liability for bodily injury and property damage and endorsed to include contractual liability and completed operations; territorial limit to include the area of operations, with a combined single limit of not less than five million USA dollars (US $5,000,000.00) for onshore and ten million USA dollars (US $10,000,000.00) for offshore per occurrence.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с индоссаментом о включении
Explanation:
endorse
осуществление страхового индоссамента — письменного дополнения к полису страхования, изменяющего или дополняющего его условия

https://studopedia.ru/6_36121_kommentariy-i-slovar.html
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разрешает (позволяет) включать
Alex Koudlai
4и дополнительно включает (покрывает)
Valeria Kamphaus
3 +1с индоссаментом о включении
Mikhail Zavidin
3подтверждено включать
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подтверждено включать


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с индоссаментом о включении


Explanation:
endorse
осуществление страхового индоссамента — письменного дополнения к полису страхования, изменяющего или дополняющего его условия

https://studopedia.ru/6_36121_kommentariy-i-slovar.html


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и дополнительно включает (покрывает)


Explanation:
https://www.thebalancesmb.com/endorsements-what-are-they-462...

Valeria Kamphaus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разрешает (позволяет) включать


Explanation:
Endorsed - получила одобрение т.е. ей позволено, разрешено; или она позволяет (включать).

Alex Koudlai
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search