uncovering

Russian translation: вскрышные работы

10:22 Nov 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / effective through primary
English term or phrase: uncovering
Such costs shall include but not be limited to heavy lifting, uncovering and removal of the property and (where applicable) work at or below the water line, diving support, and transportation to and from the agreed onshore base together with all costs of a similar nature. Liability for property and debris removal shall include all direct and indirect costs incurred to comply with any APPLICABLE LAWS.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вскрышные работы
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Снос
Oleksandra Matviichuk
2вскрышные работы
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
вскрышные работы


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 547

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Снос


Explanation:
Снос строения/здания/дома

Example sentence(s):
  • После подготовки здания к сносу, который осуществляется рабочими с помощью оборудования ручного класса, начинается демонтаж объекта как т
Oleksandra Matviichuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search