made up

Russian translation: (резьба должны быть нарезана, ... и) затянута

09:50 Nov 14, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: made up
Premium threads other than those considered as part of the Manufacturer’s internal assembly connections, shall be cut, gauged, coated and made up in accordance with recommended practices issued by the Premium Thread Licensor. Threading of Premium Connections shall be performed at an approved threading facility. Threading shall be subject to surveillance by third party representative as per approved QA/QC plan.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(резьба должны быть нарезана, ... и) затянута
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-11-14 10:04:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well pipe joint
...
threads of the threaded member to which it is adapted to be connected so that the threads are free running until the connection is made up hand-tight, a torque shoulder on the body to engage a torque shoulder on the other threaded member as the connection is made up

https://patents.google.com/patent/CA1266695A/en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-11-14 10:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Автоматический ключ буровой АКБ–3М2
...
При необходимости переключения трубовращателя на режим развинчивания наружное кольцо 2 необходимо вращать против часовой стрелки. При этом, поскольку резьба трубы затянута

https://knowledge.allbest.ru/manufacture/3c0b65635b2bd79a5d4...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3укомплектованы
Lesia Kutsenko
3мотированы/собраны
Mikhail Zavidin
3(резьба должны быть нарезана, ... и) затянута
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(резьба должны быть нарезана, ... и) затянута


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-11-14 10:04:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well pipe joint
...
threads of the threaded member to which it is adapted to be connected so that the threads are free running until the connection is made up hand-tight, a torque shoulder on the body to engage a torque shoulder on the other threaded member as the connection is made up

https://patents.google.com/patent/CA1266695A/en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-11-14 10:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Автоматический ключ буровой АКБ–3М2
...
При необходимости переключения трубовращателя на режим развинчивания наружное кольцо 2 необходимо вращать против часовой стрелки. При этом, поскольку резьба трубы затянута

https://knowledge.allbest.ru/manufacture/3c0b65635b2bd79a5d4...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мотированы/собраны


Explanation:
резьбовые соединения монтируются/собираются

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 547

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
укомплектованы


Explanation:
резьбовые соединения должны быть укомплектованы
затянуть резьбу - to tighten the thread




    Reference: http://mplast.ua/assets/files/docs/snip_3.05.01-85.pdf
    https://files.stroyinf.ru/Data2/1/4294853/4294853701.htm
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search