procedures... after product delivery

Russian translation: процедуры на этапе после поставки продуктов

11:42 Nov 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: procedures... after product delivery
STORAGE & PRESERVATION
The CONTRACTOR shall establish and execute procedures for packing, protection, and preservation of in-process and finished products within the WORKSITE, transportation between WORKSITES, and after product delivery. Packaging and protection methods shall protect the products from deterioration from the environment, and/or mishandling.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:процедуры на этапе после поставки продуктов
Explanation:
Процедуры, которые применяются после доставки продуктов
Selected response from:

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5процедуры на этапе после поставки продуктов
Kristina Zasypkina
4методики...на этапе после поставки продуктов
Pavel Altukhov
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
а также доставку вторичных продуктов

afterproduct
вторичный продукт; низший продукт


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 575

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
методики...на этапе после поставки продуктов


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
процедуры на этапе после поставки продуктов


Explanation:
Процедуры, которые применяются после доставки продуктов

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search