stack-up

Russian translation: комплексное испытание

12:34 Nov 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: stack-up
The CONTRACTOR shall, using competent subject matter experts, perform annual process audits for each equipment type (but not for each size) of the following activities if the activity affects the function of the equipment:
manufacturing/fabrication/assembly
heat treatment
welding
coating/plating
inspection including, when applicable, but not limited to: visual, weld, dimensional, surface finish, coating thickness, coating adherence, Non-Destructive Examination (NDE)
pressure and function testing/stack-up/fit
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:комплексное испытание
Explanation:
Stack-up test — Комплексное испытание (испытывается вся установка сразу, а не по частям)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2комплексное испытание
Mikhail Zavidin
3штабелирование
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
штабелирование


Explanation:
Возможность штабелирования: количество штабелей ... http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200102749

Испытания на штабелирование при статической нагрузке http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200110847

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
комплексное испытание


Explanation:
Stack-up test — Комплексное испытание (испытывается вся установка сразу, а не по частям)


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tolerance_analysis
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Nosova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search