NCM-Projects

Russian translation: проекты NCM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NCM-Projects
Russian translation:проекты NCM
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

16:46 Jan 12, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: NCM-Projects
This business constellation requires a split into “onshore” and “offshore” deliveries/services. This Template is only applicable for subcontracting of the offshore scope of deliveries and services in case of NCM-Projects (according to [email protected]), for which the preconditions according to Corporate Business Procedures (ZRG) - Business Constellations, Chapter 7.3. are fulfilled. For SE separate Guidelines will be issued.
Николай
Russian Federation
проекты NCM
Explanation:
На своем русскоязычном веб-сайте Siemens эту аббревиатуру (NCM) расшифровывать/транслитерировать/переводить нужным не считает.
https://search.dc.siemens.com/?q=NCM&lr=lang_ru&site=siemens...

Например:
6GK1713-5FB71-3AA0
SIMATIC NET PB FMS-5613/2008 CD С ПРОГР. ОБЕСП. ДЛЯ FMS-КОММУН., FDL, OPC-СЕРВЕР И NCM PC, ОДНА ЛИЦЕНЗИЯ ДЛЯ УСТАНОВКИ, ПРОГРАММНОЕ ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЕ + ДОКУМЕНТАЦИЯ НА CD, ЛИЦЕНЗИЯ НА FD, 2-ЯЗЫКА (Н, А), ДЛЯ 32БИТ WIN XP PROFESSIONAL, WIN VISTA ULTIMATE/BUSINESS
https://mall.industry.siemens.com/mall/ru/ru/Catalog/Product...

P.S. Если, конечно, в контекст исходника не вкралась оЧеПатка (или OCR-ошибка).
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Network Configuration Management (NCM) - решение по управлению изменениями, конфигурацией и соответс
Erzsébet Czopyk
3проекты NCM
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ncm-projects
проекты NCM


Explanation:
На своем русскоязычном веб-сайте Siemens эту аббревиатуру (NCM) расшифровывать/транслитерировать/переводить нужным не считает.
https://search.dc.siemens.com/?q=NCM&lr=lang_ru&site=siemens...

Например:
6GK1713-5FB71-3AA0
SIMATIC NET PB FMS-5613/2008 CD С ПРОГР. ОБЕСП. ДЛЯ FMS-КОММУН., FDL, OPC-СЕРВЕР И NCM PC, ОДНА ЛИЦЕНЗИЯ ДЛЯ УСТАНОВКИ, ПРОГРАММНОЕ ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЕ + ДОКУМЕНТАЦИЯ НА CD, ЛИЦЕНЗИЯ НА FD, 2-ЯЗЫКА (Н, А), ДЛЯ 32БИТ WIN XP PROFESSIONAL, WIN VISTA ULTIMATE/BUSINESS
https://mall.industry.siemens.com/mall/ru/ru/Catalog/Product...

P.S. Если, конечно, в контекст исходника не вкралась оЧеПатка (или OCR-ошибка).


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1702

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ncm-projects
Network Configuration Management (NCM) - решение по управлению изменениями, конфигурацией и соответс


Explanation:
NCM PC is used to configure SIMATIC NET PC hardware and software components and, in contrast to STEP 7, is restricted to the configuration of SIMATIC NET PC modules.

Network Configuration Management (NCM) Software ...www.manageengine.com › network-configuration-man...
ManageEngine Network Configuration Manager is a multi-vendor network change & configuration management software for your switches, routers & firewalls.

Network Configuration Manager представляет собой решение по управлению изменениями, конфигурацией и соответствием требованиям сети в составе нескольких поставщиков (NCCM) для коммутаторов, маршрутизаторов, брандмауэров и других сетевых устройств. NCM помогает автоматизировать и полностью контролировать весь жизненный цикл управления конфигурацией устройств.
https://www.manageengine.com/ru/network-configuration-manage...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search