COVER

Russian translation: покрытие затрат

14:09 Jan 21, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: COVER
11. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY PROVIDED IN THIS AGREEMENT, NETHER PARTY SHALL BE LIABLE TO THE OTHER PARTY FOR ANY SPECIAL, INDIRECT, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOST BUSINESS, COVER, PROFITS, DATA OR USE OF PRODUCTS/DELIVERABLES, WHETHER FORESEEABLE OR NOT, EVEN IF SUCH PARTY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:покрытие затрат
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2021-01-21 14:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Агентством и условиями договора, поставщик, оператор распределительной сети обязан возместить конечному потребителю нанесенный ущерб, включая и покрытие затрат, необходимых для ремонта

http://extwprlegs1.fao.org/docs/texts/mol104250.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2021-01-21 14:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В противном случае Подрядчик несет финансовую ответственность за покрытие затрат, связанных с устранением ошибок, допущенных при проектировании, и последствий, возникших из-за этих ошибок

https://223.rts-tender.ru/files/FileDownloadHandler.ashx?Fil...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1покрытие затрат
Alexander Konosov
3ПОКРЫТИЕ [ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТИ]
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
покрытие затрат


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2021-01-21 14:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Агентством и условиями договора, поставщик, оператор распределительной сети обязан возместить конечному потребителю нанесенный ущерб, включая и покрытие затрат, необходимых для ремонта

http://extwprlegs1.fao.org/docs/texts/mol104250.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2021-01-21 14:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В противном случае Подрядчик несет финансовую ответственность за покрытие затрат, связанных с устранением ошибок, допущенных при проектировании, и последствий, возникших из-за этих ошибок

https://223.rts-tender.ru/files/FileDownloadHandler.ashx?Fil...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ПОКРЫТИЕ [ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТИ]


Explanation:
ШИРЕ

ущерб, ... покрытие в размерах, достаточных для покрытия ответственности, ... https://www.nvent.com/en-us/ru/ru/terms/hoffman-na

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search