LOA

Russian translation: см.

12:32 Jan 22, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: LOA
Bid phase
Technical bid preparation X X Substantial Contribution provided by BU especially engineering and project management
Commercial bid preparation X X Please see detailed LOA Matrix
Obtaining applicable LoA approvals O X According actual LoA-Guidelines
Submitting complete bid documentation O X All info from BU to be sent to RU in timeframe requested
Definition of Escalation clause X X
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Letter of Award оно же Notification of Award в данном контексте.
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/letter-of-award-loa
Letter of Award (LoA) means WBPDCL‟s letter or notification to the successful bidder conveying the acceptance of the Bid and award of the specified job subject to such conditions as may have been stated therein.

https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=notification of ...
notification of award
ЕБРР. уведомление о присуждении контракта; уведомление о присуждении контракта (procurement raf); уведомление победителя конкурса (на закупки товаров и услуг raf); уведомление победителя торгов (raf)

https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Letter_of_award#:~...
Letter of award
A letter of award, also known as an award letter, is sent by a client/employer as written confirmation that a tenderer has been successful and will be awarded a contract.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2021-01-22 23:09:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...
Manual for Procurement of Works 2019
Ministry of Finance
Department of Expenditure
...
Annexure 6: Letter (Notification) of Award (LOA) of Contract
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ограничение полномочий
Alexander Konosov
4см.
interprivate
3письмо-соглашение
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ограничение полномочий


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2021-01-22 12:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LOA = Limit of Authority

The Group has established a Limit of Authority (LOA) matrix that clearly outlines Management limits and approval authority across various key processes

https://www.tm.com.my/AboutTM/CorporateInformation/Corporate...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2021-01-22 12:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Матрица ограничения полномочий в кредитовании

https://studref.com/679760/ekonomika/limitirovanie_raschet_k...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2021-01-22 12:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто матрица полномочий, поскольку полномочия сами по себе определяют ограниченность.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loa
письмо-соглашение


Explanation:
LoA -> Letter of Agreement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 мин (2021-01-22 13:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См.: https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

Также в контексте конкурсных торгов нередко встречается:

LoA -> Letter of Acceptance -> извещение о принятии оферты
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means the written notice issued by JMRC to the selected bidder(s) intimating the acceptance of selected bidder's Proposal for the award of Lease;

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means NPCC’s letter or notification conveying his acceptance of the tender subject to such conditions as may have been stated therein.

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means intimation by a letter to Tenderer that the tender has been accepted in accordance with the provisions contained in the letter.

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means the issue of a signed letter by the Purchaser stating its intention to award the work mentioning the total Contract Value.

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means the written notice issued by JMRC to the Selected Bidder intimating the acceptance of Selected Bidder's Proposal for award of Lease/ Rights;

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means intimation by a letter/telegram to tenderer that his/its tender has been accepted, in accordance with the provision contained in the letter/telegram/telex.

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means the letter to be issued by Authority to the successful bidder indicating the acceptance of his offer in accordance with the conditions of this RFP document.

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means the letter from the Chief Engineer to the Contractor, conveying acceptance of the Tender.

* Letter of Acceptance (LOA) means the letter issued by the Issuing Authority to the Successful Bidder to undertake and execute the Smart Card Project in conformity with the terms and conditions set forth in the RFP Vol I & II document and any subsequent amendments thereof.
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/letter-of-acceptance-l...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1702

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loa
см.


Explanation:
Letter of Award оно же Notification of Award в данном контексте.
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/letter-of-award-loa
Letter of Award (LoA) means WBPDCL‟s letter or notification to the successful bidder conveying the acceptance of the Bid and award of the specified job subject to such conditions as may have been stated therein.

https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=notification of ...
notification of award
ЕБРР. уведомление о присуждении контракта; уведомление о присуждении контракта (procurement raf); уведомление победителя конкурса (на закупки товаров и услуг raf); уведомление победителя торгов (raf)

https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Letter_of_award#:~...
Letter of award
A letter of award, also known as an award letter, is sent by a client/employer as written confirmation that a tenderer has been successful and will be awarded a contract.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2021-01-22 23:09:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...
Manual for Procurement of Works 2019
Ministry of Finance
Department of Expenditure
...
Annexure 6: Letter (Notification) of Award (LOA) of Contract

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 179




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search