to localize a bank account

Russian translation: определить местонахождение банковского счета

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to localize a bank account
Russian translation:определить местонахождение банковского счета
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:40 Mar 24, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to localize a bank account
Как лучше перевести? Если возможно, все предложение. Спасибо!
To identify and localize bank accounts and recover any monies deposited on them.
tar81
определить местонахождение банковского счета
Explanation:
См.: https://www.google.ru/search?q="местонахождение банковских с...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2021-03-24 10:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To identify and localize bank accounts and recover any monies deposited on them -> Выявить банковские счета, определить их местонахождение и изъять все денежные средства, депонированные на них.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1определить местонахождение банковского счета
Oleg Lozinskiy
4см. ниже
Denis Fesik
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
определить местонахождение банковского счета


Explanation:
См.: https://www.google.ru/search?q="местонахождение банковских с...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2021-03-24 10:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To identify and localize bank accounts and recover any monies deposited on them -> Выявить банковские счета, определить их местонахождение и изъять все денежные средства, депонированные на них.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Осуществлять поиск банковских счетов, устанавливать их реквизиты и места обслуживания и взыскивать с них денежные средства без ограничения по сумме (по крайней мере, так я понимаю этот контекст)

Denis Fesik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Для опредения владельцев и местонахождения банковских счетов и изъятия депонированных на них сумм

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2021-03-24 10:55:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для опредения принадлежности и местонахождения банковских счетов и изъятия депонированных на них сумм

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 587




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search