inward processing relief

Russian translation: ввозная обработка без уплаты налога

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inward processing relief
Russian translation:ввозная обработка без уплаты налога
Entered by: Andrey Belousov (X)

10:33 Apr 12, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / UK Customs Regulations
English term or phrase: inward processing relief
Goods can be entered for the customs warehousing procedure in any of the following ways:

1 Directly from import (including former CT movements) or from a free zone (Notice 334) under the normal arrangements or using CFSP procedures (Notice 759 and 760).

2 After ***inward processing relief*** (IPR) (Notice 221); or Processing under Customs Control (PCC) (Notice 237) under the normal arrangements or by the use of the transfer procedure (see section 7).
Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
ввозная обработка без уплаты налога
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ПВМЕЗЮЕОЙЕ РТПГЕДХТЩ ЧЧПЪБ
Julia Sakharova
3освобождение от ввозной обработки
Alexander Delaver
3ввозная обработка без уплаты налога
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ввозная обработка без уплаты налога


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
освобождение от ввозной обработки


Explanation:
так,кажется,логично

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПВМЕЗЮЕОЙЕ РТПГЕДХТЩ ЧЧПЪБ


Explanation:
ПВМЕЗЮЕОЙЕ РТПГЕДХТЩ ЧЧПЪБ

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search